To provide safe and fun athletic opportunities for youth team sports in a competitive and instructional environment

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016-2017 WCWAA BASKETBALL PRACTICE SCHEDULE - Revised 1-26-17        
                     
                     
WES 11/16/16-2/3/17 Team 1 o   11/21/16-2/16/17 Team 1  Team 2
WES T 6:30-7:45 Boys 3rd - Misocky Boys 3rd - Bestwick   NTES M 6:30-7:45 Boys 5th/Chiarenza Boys 5th
    7:45-9:00 Boys 6th - Irby Boys 6th - Irby       7:45-9:00 Boys 6th - Barberio Boys 6th - Barberio
WES W 6:30-7:45 Boys 5th - Drommes Boys 5th - Sheridan   NTES T 6:30-7:45 Girls 8U - Palmer Girls 8U - Sinacori
    7:45-9:00           7:45-9:00    
WES F 6:30-7:45 Girls 13U - Yount Girls 10U - Haarstick   NTES W 6:30-7:45 Boys 5th/Rhees Boys 5th/Babineau
    7:45-9:00 Boys 4th - ELITE Boys 4th - ELITE       7:45-9:00    
12/9, 12/13, 1/27, 2/17       NTES TH 6:30-7:45 Boys 4th - Blakeney Boys 4th - Hamer
                7:45-9:00 Boys 7th/8th - Smith Boys 7th/8th - Smith
            Excludes: 11/23, 11/24, 12/13, 12/21, 12/22, 1/2, 1/16, 1/25; closing early 12/7 
11/16/16- 2/3/17   Team 1 Team 2   due to bank day (12/5/16)    
SRES T 6:30-7:45       11/17/16-2/2/16 Team 1 Team 2
  W 6:30-7:45 Boys 4th - Johnson     RVES M 6:30-7:45 Boys 4th - Etheridge* 1/25 Boys 4th  - Claude-Pierre
  TH 6:30-7:45 Girls 10U - Batchelor         7:45-9:00    
Excludes: 11/23, 11/24, 12/7, 12/21, 12/22, 1/25     RVES T 6:30-7:45 Boys 5th/Heine Boys 5th/Arant
                7:45-9:00 Boys 5th - ELITE Boys 5th - ELITE
11/16-2/17/17   Team 1  Team 2   RVES TH 6:30-7:45 Boys 3rd - Svonovec Boys 3rd - Erb
AES M 6:00-7:15 Boys 3rd - Peebles         7:45-9:00 Boys 7th/8th-Luisa Boys 7th/8th-Luisa
    7:15-8:30       Excludes: 11/24, 12/22, 1/16 - 12/8 (school event), 12/13
AES T 6:00-7:15 Boys 4th - Shrader* Boys 4th - Matthews            
    7:15-8:30 Carmody - Girls              
AES W 6:00-7:15 1/25 Etheridge 4th 1/25 Peebles             
    7:15-8:30  1/18, 1/25 Ray Hill              
AES TH 6:00-7:15 1/26 Shrader 4th* Sheridan 5th            
    7:15-8:30 Sheridan - 5th Elite              
AES F 6:00-7:15 Girls 10U - Austin              
    7:15-8:30 Boys 6th - Austin Boys 6th - Austin            
Excludes:  UCPS Holidays                
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
11/7/16-2/17/17   Team 1 Team 2         Team 1 Team 2
MRMS M 7:30-8:45 Elite Comets Elite Comets   WMS M 7:30-8:45 Boys 7th ELITE  Boys 7th ELITE
  T 7:30-8:45 Boys 7th/8th-Vilord Boys 7th/8th-Blackburn     T 7:30-8:45 Boys 7th/8th-Lehman  
  W 7:30-8:45 Elite Comets Elite Comets     W 7:30-8:45 Boys 7th/8th-Pederson Boys 7th/8th-Hagner
  TH 7:30-8:45 Boys 7th/8th-Fox Boys 7th/8th-Haarstick     TH 7:30-8:45 Girls 13U-Carmody Boys 6th - Bennett
  F 7:30-8:45 Boys 6th - Haan Boys 6th - Coleman     F 7:30-8:45 Boys 6th - Yount 8-9:15 Boys 6th - McGeehen
Excludes UCPS Holidays/School Events     Excludes: 12/13, 1/27    
                     
      Team 1 Team 2            
WHS - MAIN SUN 215-330                
    330-445 Boys HS - Braswell Boys HS - 9/10 TBD            
    445-600 Boys HS - Wiley Boys HS - Curran            
    600-715 Boys HS - Miller Boys HS - Plybon            
    715-830 Boys HS - Chitwood Boys HS - Jarzombek            
WHS - AUX SUN 215-330 Boys 3rd - Ellington              
    330-445                
    445-600 Boys 6th - Prewett Boys 6th            
    600-715 Boys 7th/8th-Prewett Boys 7th/8th            
    715-830 Boys 7th/8th-Lunski Boys 7th/8th-Budzik            
        20 Practices            
      Team 1 Team 2            
MRHS-MAIN SUN 215-330 Boys HS - Hinton Boys HS - Kerry            
    330-445 Boys HS - Ryan Boys HS - Carmody            
    445-600 Boys HS - Garcia Boys HS - Robitaille            
    600-715 Boys HS - Wolaver Boys HS - Shelley            
    715-830 Boys HS - Parr Boys HS - Kozlowski            
MRHS- AUX SUN 215-330 Boys 4th - Monk Boys 4th             
    330-445 Boys 5th/Hill              
    445-600 Boys 7th/8th-Svonovec Boys 7th/8th-Johnson            
    600-715 Boys 7th/8th-Pollack Boys 7th/8th-Garcia            
    715-830 Boys 7th/8th Boys 7th/8th            
        20 Teams            
      Team 1 Team 2            
MRMS SUN 215-330 Girls 10U - Kadusen Girls 10U - Pederson            
    330-445 Girls 13U - Kadusen Girls 13U            
    445-600 Elite Comets Elite Comets            
        6 Teams